Home >> Products >> QSFP+ Cable
QSFP+ Cable

QSFP+ Cable

Sopto Copper QSFP and QSFP+ 40G cable products are offered in lengths up to 7m for an ultra-high performance, cost effective cable solution in 40-Gigabit speed applications including switched fabric I/O, switches, routers, data storage arrays, and high performance computer (HPC) clusters. The Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) MSA interface supports a variety of communications standards including Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, InfiniBand and SONET. QSFP+ Cables.

A fill product information
Part No. Description DataSheet
SPT-QSFP8LC-XXX 40G QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable SPT-QSFP8LC-XXX PDF DataSheet Download

Support

Force Majeure
SOPTO shall not be liable for any delay in or impairment of performance resulting in whole or in part from Acts of God, severe weather conditions, labor disruptions, governmental decrees or controls, insurrections, war risks, shortages, inability to procure or ship product or obtain permits and licenses, supplies or raw materials, or any other circumstances or causes beyond the control of SOPTO in the conduct of its business.
Availability
SOPTO keeps most of the products in stock. If a product is not in stock when purchaser place order, SOPTO will do the best to let the purchaser know. SOPTO will also provide the best estimate of when the product will be available. Anticipated delivery dates are dependent upon our suppliers and other factors beyond our control, and are subject to change. The availability information presented on our web site and provided the most up-to-date information we have, but errors do occur, and this information does not represent a guarantee or promise of availability.