Home >> Products >> FE SFP

FE SFP

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications.Sopto offers a range of Fast Ethernet SFP Interface transceivers, which include include:100BASE-FX, 100BASE-LX, and 100BASE-BX SFPs and 100BASE CWDM, DWDM SFP modules.

100BASE-FX: SFP operates on ordinary multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 2km in length.

100BASE-LX: SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 10km in length.

100BASE-BX: SFP operates on ordinary single-mode SINGLE STRAND fiber optic link spans of up to 10km in length. A pair of a 100BASE-BX-D and a 100BASE-BX-U SFP is needed for the single strand deployment

Sopto's 100BASE Fast Ethernet Transceivers are with excellent compatibility for Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Dlink, Huawei, ZTE and so on.

A fill product information
Part No. Description DataSheet
SPT-P3103-02D 1310nm 155M 2km SFP
SPT-PC4503-120D CWDM SFP 1450nm 155M 120km DDM Module transceiver module SPT-PC4503-120D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P3103-02D SFP 1310nm 155M 2km DDM transceiver module SPT-P3103-02D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-PB3403-L20D 1310nm Tx 1490nm Rx 20km 155M WDM SFP transceiver module SPT-PB3403-L20D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-PB4303-L20D 1490nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km 155M WDM SFP transceptor módulo SPT-PB4303-L20D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-PB3403-L40D 1310nm Tx 1490nm Rx 40km 155M WDM SFP transceiver module SPT-PB3403-L40D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-PB4303-L40D 1490nm Tx 1310nm Rx 40km 155M WDM SFP transceiver module SPT-PB4303-L40D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-PB4503-L80D 1490nm Tx 1550nm Rx 80km 155M WDM SFP transceiver module SPT-PB4503-L80D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-PB5403-L80D 1550nm Tx 1490nm Rx 80km 155M WDM SFP transceiver module SPT-PB5403-L80D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-PB3503-L20D 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx 20km 155M WDM SFP transceiver module SPT-PB3503-L20D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-PB3503-L40D 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx 40km 155M WDM SFP transceiver module SPT-PB3503-L40D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-PB4503-L120D 1490nm Tx 1550nm Rx 120km 155M WDM SFP transceiver module SPT-PB4503-L120D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-PB5303-L20D 1550nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km 155M WDM SFP
SPT-PB5303-L40D 1550nm Tx 1310nm Rx 40km 155M WDM SFP transceiver module SPT-PB5303-L40D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-PB5403-L120D 1550nm Tx 1490nm Rx 120km 155M WDM SFP transceiver module SPT-PB5403-L120D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P8503-02 850nm 155M 2km SFP transceiver module SPT-P8503-02 PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P1303-20 1310nm 20km 155M SFP transceiver module SPT-P1303-20 PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P1303-40D 1310nm 40km 155M SFP transceiver module SPT-P1303-40D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P3103-02 1310nm 2km 155M SFP transceiver module MMF SPT-P3103-02 PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P1503-80 1550nm 80km 155M SFP transceiver module SPT-P1503-80 PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P1503-120 1550nm 120km 155M SFP transceiver module SPT-P1503-120 PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P1503-150 1550nm 150km 155M SFP transceiver module SPT-P1503-150 PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P1303-15D 1310nm 15km 155M SFP transceiver module SPT-P1303-15D PDF DataSheet Download

Support

Force Majeure
SOPTO shall not be liable for any delay in or impairment of performance resulting in whole or in part from Acts of God, severe weather conditions, labor disruptions, governmental decrees or controls, insurrections, war risks, shortages, inability to procure or ship product or obtain permits and licenses, supplies or raw materials, or any other circumstances or causes beyond the control of SOPTO in the conduct of its business.
Availability
SOPTO keeps most of the products in stock. If a product is not in stock when purchaser place order, SOPTO will do the best to let the purchaser know. SOPTO will also provide the best estimate of when the product will be available. Anticipated delivery dates are dependent upon our suppliers and other factors beyond our control, and are subject to change. The availability information presented on our web site and provided the most up-to-date information we have, but errors do occur, and this information does not represent a guarantee or promise of availability.