Home >> Products >> 40G QSFP+
40G QSFP+

40G QSFP+

Sopto offers the best QSFP modules links to maximum length of 100m on OM3 MMF, 150m on OM4 MMF with the wavelength of 850nm or 10km SMF with central wavelength of 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm. All these QSFP+ Modules are Cisco, Juniper, IBM and HP compatible! The QSFP transceivers are great a solution for multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates 4 independent 10 gigabit per second data lanes in each direction to provide 40Gbps aggregate bandwidth. In addition to 40Gbps Ethernet interconnects, this transceiver can be used in datacom/telecom switch, and router connections, as well as data aggregation and backplane applications.

A fill product information
Part No. Description DataSheet
SPT-QSFP+-SR4 SPT-QSFP-SR4 SPT-QSFP+-SR4 PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-QSFP+-LR4 SPT-QSFP-LR4 SPT-QSFP+-LR4 PDF DataSheet Download

Support

Force Majeure
SOPTO shall not be liable for any delay in or impairment of performance resulting in whole or in part from Acts of God, severe weather conditions, labor disruptions, governmental decrees or controls, insurrections, war risks, shortages, inability to procure or ship product or obtain permits and licenses, supplies or raw materials, or any other circumstances or causes beyond the control of SOPTO in the conduct of its business.
Availability
SOPTO keeps most of the products in stock. If a product is not in stock when purchaser place order, SOPTO will do the best to let the purchaser know. SOPTO will also provide the best estimate of when the product will be available. Anticipated delivery dates are dependent upon our suppliers and other factors beyond our control, and are subject to change. The availability information presented on our web site and provided the most up-to-date information we have, but errors do occur, and this information does not represent a guarantee or promise of availability.