Home >> Products >> 10G XENPAK
10G XENPAK

10G XENPAK

XENPAK is a hot-swappable modules work in 10.3G rate. XENPAK modules designed XAUI interface and data shaping (CDR) function, which comply with the XENPAK MSA protocol and meet the application of 802.3ae Ethernet protocol 10GB. fiber-optic-modules.com XENPAK optical modules, has a solid metal case with good cooling and shielding performance. We can manufacture a full range of 10G XENPAK optical modules, including: XENPAK 10GBASE-SR 300 meters (multimode OM3 fiber), XENPAK 10GBASE-LRM multimode fiber 220 meters, XENPAK 10GBASE-LR single-mode fiber 10-20km, XENPAK 10GBASE-ER single-mode fiber 40 km, XENPAK 10GBASE-ZR single-mode fiber 80km, C band DWDM XENPAK and so on.

A fill product information
Part No. Description DataSheet
SPT-XENPAK-SR XENPAK 10GB SR 850nm 300m Module SPT-XENPAK-SR PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-XENPAK-LR XENPAK 10GB LR 1310nm 10km Module SPT-XENPAK-LR PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-XENPAK-ER XENPAK 10GB ER 1550nm 40km Module SPT-XENPAK-ER PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-XENPAK-LRM XENPAK 10GB LRM 1310nm 220m Module SPT-XENPAK-LRM PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-KC(47-61)TG-40D 10G 40km CWDM XENPAK ER Transponder SPT-KC(47-61)TG-40D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-KC(47-61)TG-80D 10G 80km CWDM XENPAK Transponder SPT-KC(47-61)TG-80D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-KD(17-61)TG-40D 10G 40km DWDM XENPAK ER Transponder SPT-KD(17-61)TG-40D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-KD(17-61)TG-80D 10G 80km DWDM XENPAK Transponder SPT-KD(17-61)TG-80D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-XENPAK-ZR XENPAK 10GB ZR 1550nm 80km Module SPT-XENPAK-ZR PDF DataSheet Download

Support

Force Majeure
SOPTO shall not be liable for any delay in or impairment of performance resulting in whole or in part from Acts of God, severe weather conditions, labor disruptions, governmental decrees or controls, insurrections, war risks, shortages, inability to procure or ship product or obtain permits and licenses, supplies or raw materials, or any other circumstances or causes beyond the control of SOPTO in the conduct of its business.
Availability
SOPTO keeps most of the products in stock. If a product is not in stock when purchaser place order, SOPTO will do the best to let the purchaser know. SOPTO will also provide the best estimate of when the product will be available. Anticipated delivery dates are dependent upon our suppliers and other factors beyond our control, and are subject to change. The availability information presented on our web site and provided the most up-to-date information we have, but errors do occur, and this information does not represent a guarantee or promise of availability.