Home >> Products >> 4.25G SFP
4.25G SFP

4.25G SFP

Sopto 4.25G SFP transceivers usually consist of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. 4.25G SFP transceivers link up to 80km and work with 850nm multimode fiber, 1310nm and 1550nm single mode fiber. The transceivers are suitable for the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) 1.They simultaneously comply with Fiber Channel per FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 and also Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. All 4.25G SFP transceivers satisfy class I laser safety requirements and support DDM function.The transceivers are fully compatible with devices of Cisco, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE etc.

A fill product information
Part No. Description DataSheet
SPT-P134G-10D 1310nm 10km 4G SFP transceiver module SPT-P134G-10D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P134G-30D 1310nm 30km 4G SFP transceiver module SPT-P134G-30D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P154G-40D 1550nm 40km 4G SFP transceiver module SPT-P154G-40D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P154G-80D 1550nm 80km 4G SFP transceiver module SPT-P154G-80D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P854G-S5D 850nm 500m 4G SFP transceiver module SPT-P854G-S5D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P854G-S3D 4G SFP Module 850nm 300m MMF transceiver module SPT-P854G-S3D PDF DataSheet Download

Support

Force Majeure
SOPTO shall not be liable for any delay in or impairment of performance resulting in whole or in part from Acts of God, severe weather conditions, labor disruptions, governmental decrees or controls, insurrections, war risks, shortages, inability to procure or ship product or obtain permits and licenses, supplies or raw materials, or any other circumstances or causes beyond the control of SOPTO in the conduct of its business.
Availability
SOPTO keeps most of the products in stock. If a product is not in stock when purchaser place order, SOPTO will do the best to let the purchaser know. SOPTO will also provide the best estimate of when the product will be available. Anticipated delivery dates are dependent upon our suppliers and other factors beyond our control, and are subject to change. The availability information presented on our web site and provided the most up-to-date information we have, but errors do occur, and this information does not represent a guarantee or promise of availability.