Home >> Products >> 3G SFP
3G SFP

3G SFP

3G SFP modules provided by Sopto can reach data-rate up to 3.072Gbps and maximum transmission distance of 40km. The modules work with 850nm MMF, 1310nm or larger wavelength SMF. The 3G modules are made up of three sections: a laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and control unit.
All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements and compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. They have good performance in OBSAI rates 3.072Gb/s, 1.536Gb/s, 0.768Gb/s; CPRI rates 3.072Gb/s, 2.4576Gb/s, 1.2288Gb/s, and 0.6144Gb/s; radio base station, LTE network applications.
A fill product information
Part No. Description DataSheet
SPT-P853G-S5D 3G SFP 850nm 550m transceptor módulo SPT-P853G-S5D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P133G-02D 3G SFP Transceiver 1310nm 2km transsceiver module SPT-P133G-02D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P133G-20D 3G SFP Transceiver 1310nm 20km SPT-P133G-20D PDF DataSheet Download

Support

Force Majeure
SOPTO shall not be liable for any delay in or impairment of performance resulting in whole or in part from Acts of God, severe weather conditions, labor disruptions, governmental decrees or controls, insurrections, war risks, shortages, inability to procure or ship product or obtain permits and licenses, supplies or raw materials, or any other circumstances or causes beyond the control of SOPTO in the conduct of its business.
Availability
SOPTO keeps most of the products in stock. If a product is not in stock when purchaser place order, SOPTO will do the best to let the purchaser know. SOPTO will also provide the best estimate of when the product will be available. Anticipated delivery dates are dependent upon our suppliers and other factors beyond our control, and are subject to change. The availability information presented on our web site and provided the most up-to-date information we have, but errors do occur, and this information does not represent a guarantee or promise of availability.