Home >> Products >> OC12/622M/STM-4 SFP

OC12/622M/STM-4 SFP

Sopto is a leading 622Mbps SFP manufacturer supplying OC12 SFP module applied to Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet SDH STM-4, S-4.1 SONET OC-2 IR1 and other links. The high performance, cost effective modules support data-rate 622Mbps and 1310nm/1550nm wavelength. The transmission distance reaches up to 80km with SMF. This OC12 SFP transceiver module consists a FP laser transmitter AND a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. The OC12 SFP module is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches which support SFP transceivers, like Cisco 1700, Cisco 1841, Cisco 2600 Cisco 2811, Cisco 871, Cisco 2821 and Cisco 3845.

OC12/STM-4
● SONET OC-12 IR-1/SDH STM S-4.1 (15KM)
● SONET OC-12 SR/SDH STM I-4 (15KM)
● SONET OC-12 LR-1/SDH STM S-4.1 (40KM)
● SONET OC-12 LR-2/SDH STM S-4.2 (80KM)

A fill product information
Part No. Description DataSheet
SPT-P1312-20 1310nm OC12 20km SFP transceiver module SPT-P1312-20 PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P1312-40 1310nm OC12 40km SFP transceiver module SPT-P1312-40 PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P1512-80 1550nm OC12 80km SFP transceiver module SPT-P1512-80 PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P1312-15D 1310nm OC12 15km SFP transceiver module SPT-P1312-15D PDF DataSheet Download
SPT-P3112-02D 1310nm OC12 2km SFP transceiver module

Support

Force Majeure
SOPTO shall not be liable for any delay in or impairment of performance resulting in whole or in part from Acts of God, severe weather conditions, labor disruptions, governmental decrees or controls, insurrections, war risks, shortages, inability to procure or ship product or obtain permits and licenses, supplies or raw materials, or any other circumstances or causes beyond the control of SOPTO in the conduct of its business.
Availability
SOPTO keeps most of the products in stock. If a product is not in stock when purchaser place order, SOPTO will do the best to let the purchaser know. SOPTO will also provide the best estimate of when the product will be available. Anticipated delivery dates are dependent upon our suppliers and other factors beyond our control, and are subject to change. The availability information presented on our web site and provided the most up-to-date information we have, but errors do occur, and this information does not represent a guarantee or promise of availability.