Home >> Products
Products

Products

Sopto produces 1 x 9/ SFF/ SFP/ SFP Copper/ CSFP/ GBIC/ GBIC Copper/ SFP+/ XFP/ Xenpak/ X2/ QSFP+/ CFP; Video and PON transceivers; Dual fiber/ Single fiber ( WDM ) / CWDM/ DWDM; 850nm/ 1310nm/ 1490nm/ 1550nm/ 1270 - 1610nm; data-rate of 155M/ 1.25G/ 2.125G/ 2.5G/ 3G/ 4G/ 6G/ 8G/ 10G/ 40G/ 100Gbps; transmitting distance from 150m up to 200km.

Sopto supplies a broad range of high performance fiber optical components for Local Area Networks (LANs), Wide Area Networks (WANs), Storage Area Networks (SANs), Metropolitan Area Networks (MANs) and Access Networks (ANs).

Fiber Channel Transceivers

A fill product information

Part No. Description
SPT-P134G-10D 1310nm 10km 4G SFP Module
SPT-P134G-30D 1310nm 30km 4G SFP Module
SPT-P154G-40D 1550nm 40km 4G SFP Module
SPT-P154G-80D 1550nm 80km 4G SFP Module
SPT-P854G-S5D 850nm 500m 4G SFP Module

PON Transceivers

A fill product information

Part No. Description
SPGU-P3412-SC2DA GPON SFP ONU Class C+
SPGT-P4321-SB2DB GPON SFP OLT Class B+
SPGT-P4321-SC2DA GPON SFP OLT Class C+
SPGU-P3412-SB2DA GPON SFP ONU Class B+
SPGU-F3412-SB2DA GPON SFF ONU Class B+

LTE Transceivers

A fill product information

Part No. Description
SPT-P853G-S5D 3G SFP Transceptor 850nm 550m
SPT-P133G-02D 3G SFP Transceiver 1310nm 2km
SPT-P133G-20D 3G SFP Transceiver 1310nm 20km
SPT-P856G-S3D SFP+ 850nm 6.25G 300m Module
SPT-P136G-10D SFP+ 1310nm 6.25G 10km Module

Video Transceivers

A fill product information

Part No. Description
SPT-P2RV3-XXD 3G Video SFP Optical Receiver
SPT-P2T13V3-20D 3G Video SFP Optical Transmitter 1310nm 20km Reach
SPT-P2T15V3-40D 3G Video SFP Optical Transmitter 1550nm 40km Reach
SPT-P2T13V3-02D 3G Video SFP Optical Transmitter 1310nm 2km Reach
SPT-PC2TXXV3-40D CWDM 3G Video SFP Optical Transmitter 40km Reach

Ethernet Transceivers

A fill product information

Part No. Description
SPT-P3103-02D SPT-P3103-02D
SPT-PC4503-120D CWDM SFP 1450nm 155M 120km DDM Module
SPT-P3103-02D SFP 1310nm 155M 2km DDM Module
SPT-PB3403-L20D 1310nm Tx 1490nm Rx 20km 155M WDM SFP
SPT-PB4303-L20D 1490nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km 155M WDM SFP

SDH/SONET Transceivers

A fill product information

Part No. Description
SPT-P1312-20 1310nm OC12 20km SFP Modules
SPT-P1312-40 1310nm OC12 40km SFP Modules
SPT-P1512-80 1550nm OC12 80km SFP Modules
SPT-P1312-15D 1310nm OC12 15km SFP Modules
SPT-P3112-02D 1310nm OC12 2km SFP Module

High Speed Cable

A fill product information

Part No. Description
SFP+ to SFP+ Passive Copper Cable SFP+ to SFP+ Twinax Cable
SPT-QSFP8LC-XXX 40G QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable