Home >> Products >> EPON >> EPON SFP ONU SC 1000BASE-PX20 DDM

EPON SFP ONU SC 1000BASE-PX20 DDM

SPEU-P3411-SE2DA EPON SFP ONU SC 1000BASE-PX20 DDM transceiver module

SPEU-P3411-SE2DA

  • Sopto EPON ONU SFP transceiver 1.25G 1310nm Tx, 1.25G 1490nm, 1000BASE-PX20, SC DDM Version A
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Brand New
  • Manufacturer: SOPTO
Compatibility
  • The SPEU-P3411-SE2DA (EPON ONU SFP transceiver 1.25G 1310nm Tx, 1.25G 1490nm, 1000BASE-PX20, SC DDM Version A) is compatible with all brands such as Alcatel, Huawei, ZTE etc.

Form Factor

Device Type

Connectivity Technology

Interface (Bus) Type

SFP Module

EPON ONU

Wired

Plug-in module

Application

Data Transfer Rate

Max Distance

Wavelength

PON system

1.25/1.25Gbps

1000BASE-PX20

1310nm/1490nm

Fiber Type

Connector

Operating Temperature

DDM

Single mode fiber (SMF)

SC

0~70 °C

With DDM

 

OEM and ODM
  • OEM and ODM order is optional.
  • We provide SPEU-P3411-SE2DA according to your requirements, and customize packaging with EPON ONU SFP transceiver 1.25G 1310nm Tx, 1.25G 1490nm, 1000BASE-PX20, SC DDM Version A label and your logo.
Ordering information: 
SPEU-P3411-SE2DA
SP XX X X X X X X XX X X X
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

NO.

Item Parameter

Symbol

1

SOPTO

SP= SOPTO

2

Product Type

EU= EPON ONU

3

Product Package

P=SFP

4

TX Wavelength

3 = 1310nm

5

RX Wavelength

4 = 1490nm

6

TX Bit-rate

1 = 1.25Gb/s

7

RX Bit-rate

1 = 1.25Gb/s

8

Connector

S = SC

9

Distance

EPON: E2=1000BASE-PX20

10

Temperature

Blank stands for C = (0 to -10ºC ~ +70ºC)

11

DDMI

D = With DDM  Without DDM, this item is NULL (N/A).

12

Remarks

A version

Shipment
International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS
Shipments are usually delivered in 1-3 working days after received payment and 1-3 days after received the PO for the VIP customers.

Sopto is your reliable supplier of SPEU-P3411-SE2DA (EPON ONU SFP transceiver 1.25G 1310nm Tx, 1.25G 1490nm, 1000BASE-PX20, SC DDM Version A). We test each piece of SPEU-P3411-SE2DA (EPON ONU SFP transceiver 1.25G 1310nm Tx, 1.25G 1490nm, 1000BASE-PX20, SC DDM Version A) optical transceiver before shipment to make sure the SPEU-P3411-SE2DA (EPON ONU SFP transceiver 1.25G 1310nm Tx, 1.25G 1490nm, 1000BASE-PX20, SC DDM Version A)can work in your system without any problems. If you need the datasheets of SPEU-P3411-SE2DA please feel free to contact us.

Support

Force Majeure
SOPTO shall not be liable for any delay in or impairment of performance resulting in whole or in part from Acts of God, severe weather conditions, labor disruptions, governmental decrees or controls, insurrections, war risks, shortages, inability to procure or ship product or obtain permits and licenses, supplies or raw materials, or any other circumstances or causes beyond the control of SOPTO in the conduct of its business.
Availability
SOPTO keeps most of the products in stock. If a product is not in stock when purchaser place order, SOPTO will do the best to let the purchaser know. SOPTO will also provide the best estimate of when the product will be available. Anticipated delivery dates are dependent upon our suppliers and other factors beyond our control, and are subject to change. The availability information presented on our web site and provided the most up-to-date information we have, but errors do occur, and this information does not represent a guarantee or promise of availability.