Home >> Products >> 3G Video SFP >> 3G Video SFP Optical Transmitter 1310nm 20km Reach

3G Video SFP Optical Transmitter 1310nm 20km Reach

SPT-P2T13V3-20D 3G Video SFP Optical Transmitter 1310nm 20km Reach

SPT-P2T13V3-20D

  • Sopto Video SFP transceiver 3G 1310nm, 20km DDM
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Brand New
  • Manufacturer: SOPTO
Compatibility
  • The SPT-P2T13V3-20D (Video SFP transceiver 3G 1310nm, 20km DDM) is compatible with all brands such as Alcatel, Huawei, ZTE etc.

Form Factor

Device Type

Connectivity Technology

Interface (Bus) Type

SFP Module

Transceiver Module

Wired

Plug-in module

Application

Data Transfer Rate

Max Distance

Wavelength

HDTV/SDTV
Service Interfaces.

3Gbps

20km

1310nm

Fiber Type

Connector

Operating Temperature

DDM

Single mode fiber (SMF)

LC

0~70 °C

With DDM

 

OEM and ODM
  • OEM and ODM order is optional.
  • We provide SPT-P2T13V3-20D according to your requirements, and customize packaging with Video SFP transceiver 3G 1310nm, 20km DDM label and your logo.
Ordering information: 
SPT-P2T13V3-20D
SPT X XX XX XX X XX X XX
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

NO.

Item Parameter

Symbol

1

SOPTO

SP= SOPTO T= Transceiver

2

Product Type

P =SFP

3

Transmitter/Receiver

2T = 2 Transmitter

4

Wavelength

13 = 1310nm

5

Data rate

V3= video 3G (50Mbps to 2.97Gbps)

6

Connector

Blank= Dual fiber

7

Distance

20=20km

8

DDM function

D= DDM

Blank stands for without DDM

9

Temperature

C=?? to -10ºC ~ +70ºC??Blank stands for C

N = -5 to -20ºC ~ +85ºC

T = -40~ +85ºC

10

Customer version

Customer Special version only

No special, this item is NULL (N/A).

Shipment
International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS
Shipments are usually delivered in 1-3 working days after received payment and 1-3 days after received the PO for the VIP customers.

Sopto is your reliable supplier of SPT-P2T13V3-20D (Video SFP transceiver 3G 1310nm, 20km DDM). We test each piece of SPT-P2T13V3-20D (Video SFP transceiver 3G 1310nm, 20km DDM) optical transceiver before shipment to make sure the SPT-P2T13V3-20D (Video SFP transceiver 3G 1310nm, 20km DDM)can work in your system without any problems. If you need the datasheets of SPT-P2T13V3-20D please feel free to contact us.

Support

Force Majeure
SOPTO shall not be liable for any delay in or impairment of performance resulting in whole or in part from Acts of God, severe weather conditions, labor disruptions, governmental decrees or controls, insurrections, war risks, shortages, inability to procure or ship product or obtain permits and licenses, supplies or raw materials, or any other circumstances or causes beyond the control of SOPTO in the conduct of its business.
Availability
SOPTO keeps most of the products in stock. If a product is not in stock when purchaser place order, SOPTO will do the best to let the purchaser know. SOPTO will also provide the best estimate of when the product will be available. Anticipated delivery dates are dependent upon our suppliers and other factors beyond our control, and are subject to change. The availability information presented on our web site and provided the most up-to-date information we have, but errors do occur, and this information does not represent a guarantee or promise of availability.