Home >> Products >> 10G SFP+ >> SFP+ 10G LRM 1310nm 220m Module

SFP+ 10G LRM 1310nm 220m Module

SPT-SFP+LRM SFP+ 10G LRM 1310nm 220m Module

SPT-SFP+LRM

  • 10GB 10G/OC192/STM-64 SFP+ 1310nm 220m DDM optical transceiver
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Brand New
  • Manufacturer: SOPTO

Compatibility

  • The SPT-SFP+LRM (10GB 10G/OC192/STM-64 SFP+ 1310nm 220m DDM) module is compatible with all brands including Cisco, Juniper, HP, Extreme, Huawei, Nortel, H3C etc.

Features

Form Factor

Device Type

Connectivity Technology

Interface (Bus) Type

SFP+

Transceiver module

Wired

Plug-in module

Application

Data Transfer Rate

Max Distance

Wavelength

10Gbase SR/SW

10Gbps

220m

1310nm

Fiber Type

Connector

Operating Temperature

DDM

Multi mode fiber (MMF)

Duplex LC

0~70 °C

With DDM

OEM and ODM

  • OEM and ODM order is optional.
  • We provide SPT-SFP+LRM according to your requirements, and customize packaging with 10GB 10G/OC192/STM-64 SFP+ 1310nm 220m DDM label and your logo.

Ordering information:

10G SFP LRM
SPT X X XXX
1 2 3 4 5 6

NO.

Item Parameter

Symbol

1

SOPTO

SP = SOPTO T = Transceiver

2

Product Type

SFP+ = SFP Plus

3

Distance

LRM = 220m

4

DDM function

For 10G modules, blank acquiesces in DDM

5

Temperature

C =?? to -10ºC ~ +70ºC??Blank stands for C

6

Customer version

Customer Special version only

No special, this item is NULL (N/A).

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS
Shipments are usually delivered in 1-3 working days after received payment and 1-3 days after received the PO for the VIP customers.

Sopto is your reliable supplier of SPT-SFP+LRM (10GB 10G/OC192/STM-64 SFP+ 1310nm 220m DDM). We test each piece of SPT-SFP+LRM (10GB 10G/OC192/STM-64 SFP+ 1310nm 220m DDM) optical transceiver before shipment to make sure the SPT-SFP+LRM (10GB 10G/OC192/STM-64 SFP+ 1310nm 220m DDM) can work in your system without any problems. If you need the datasheets of SPT-SFP+LRM please feel free to contact us.

Support

Force Majeure
SOPTO shall not be liable for any delay in or impairment of performance resulting in whole or in part from Acts of God, severe weather conditions, labor disruptions, governmental decrees or controls, insurrections, war risks, shortages, inability to procure or ship product or obtain permits and licenses, supplies or raw materials, or any other circumstances or causes beyond the control of SOPTO in the conduct of its business.
Availability
SOPTO keeps most of the products in stock. If a product is not in stock when purchaser place order, SOPTO will do the best to let the purchaser know. SOPTO will also provide the best estimate of when the product will be available. Anticipated delivery dates are dependent upon our suppliers and other factors beyond our control, and are subject to change. The availability information presented on our web site and provided the most up-to-date information we have, but errors do occur, and this information does not represent a guarantee or promise of availability.