Home >> Products >> 1.25G CSFP >> 1.25G CSFP 1490nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km

1.25G CSFP 1490nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km

SPT-W431G-20D 1.25G CSFP 1490nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km transceiver module

SPT-W431G-20D

  • 1000BASE-BX CSFP 1490nmTx/1310Rx 20km optical transceiver
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Brand New
  • Manufacturer: SOPTO

Compatibility

  • The SPT-W431G-20D(1000BASE-BX CSFP 1490nmTx/1310Rx 20km with DDM) is compatible with all brands including Cisco, Juniper, HP, Extreme, Huawei, Nortel, H3C etc.

Features

Form Factor

Device Type

Connectivity Technology

Interface (Bus) Type

WDM CSFP

Transceiver module

Wired

Plug-in module

Application

Data Transfer Rate

Max Distance

Wavelength

Gigabit Ethernet data links

Up to 1.25G

20km

1490nm/1310nm

Fiber Type

Connector

Operating Temperature

DDM

Single mode fiber (SMF)

Duplex LC

0~70 °C

With DDM

OEM and ODM

  • OEM and ODM order is optional.
  • We provide SPT-W431G-20Daccording to your requirements, and customize packaging with CSFP 1490nmTx/1310Rx 1.25G LC 20km DDM label and your logo.

Ordering information

1.25G CSFP

SPT X XX XX X XX X X X
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

NO.

Item Parameter

Symbol

1

SOPTO

SP= SOPTO T= Transceiver

2

Product Type

W =CSFP

3

Wavelength

TX Wavelength: RX Wavelength:

3=1310nm 4=1490nm

For Example: 34=TX1310nm/RX1490nm 43=TX1490nm/RX1310nm

4

Data rate

1G=1.25G

5

Connector

L= LC S=SC Blank= Dual fiber

6

Distance

20=20km

7

DDM function

D= DDM

Blank stands for without DDM

8

Temperature

C=?? to -10ºC ~ +70ºC??Blank stands for C

N = -5 to -20ºC ~ +85ºC

T = -40~ +85ºC

9

Customer version

Customer Special version only

No special, this item is NULL (N/A).

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS

Shipments are usually delivered in 1-3 working days after received payment and 1-3 days after received the PO for the VIP customers.

Sopto is your reliable supplier of SPT-W431G-20D(CSFP 1490nmTx/1310Rx 1.25G LC 20km DDM). We test each piece of SPT-W431G-20D(CSFP 1490nmTx/1310Rx 1.25G LC 20km DDM) optical transceiver before shipment to make sure the SPT-W431G-20D(CSFP 1490nmTx/1310Rx 1.25G LC 20km DDM) can work in your system without any problems. If you need the datasheets of SPT-W431G-20Dplease feel free to contact us.

Support

Force Majeure
SOPTO shall not be liable for any delay in or impairment of performance resulting in whole or in part from Acts of God, severe weather conditions, labor disruptions, governmental decrees or controls, insurrections, war risks, shortages, inability to procure or ship product or obtain permits and licenses, supplies or raw materials, or any other circumstances or causes beyond the control of SOPTO in the conduct of its business.
Availability
SOPTO keeps most of the products in stock. If a product is not in stock when purchaser place order, SOPTO will do the best to let the purchaser know. SOPTO will also provide the best estimate of when the product will be available. Anticipated delivery dates are dependent upon our suppliers and other factors beyond our control, and are subject to change. The availability information presented on our web site and provided the most up-to-date information we have, but errors do occur, and this information does not represent a guarantee or promise of availability.