Home >> SFP Modules >> Gigabit SFP

WDM Gigabit SFP

WDM Gigabit SFP

  WDM Gigabit SFP Modules are bidirectional SFP modules which are designed for gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel and other optical transmission. They are one of Sopto best-seller fiber optical modules.

  Sopto WDM Gigabit SFP Modules support 1.25G 1310/1490/1550 Tx/Rx wavelengths and up to 80km operation. The modules work with single fiber, which saves costs of fiber for long distance operation. Moreover, the modules are DDM function available and 100% compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE devices, etc.

offer
Please Select:     View by list
  • WDM Gigabit SFP 20km 1310nmTX 1490nmRX

    Package: SFP
    Wavelength: 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX
    Data Rate: Gigabit
    Distance: 20km

    Part Number: SPT-PB341G-(L/S)20D
    Product Type: WDM Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module

  • [CISCO: GLC-BX-D20]
    WDM Gigabit SFP 20km 1490nmTX 1310nmRX

    Package: SFP
    Wavelength: 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX
    Data Rate: Gigabit
    Distance: 20km

    Part Number: SPT-PB431G-(L/S)20D
    Product Type: WDM Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module

  • [CISCO: GLC-BX-U40]
    WDM Gigabit SFP 40km 1310nm TX 1490nm RX

    Package: SFP
    Wavelength: 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX
    Data Rate: Gigabit
    Distance: 40km

    Part Number: SPT-PB341G-(L/S)40D
    Product Type: WDM Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module

  • [CISCO: GLC-BX-D40]
    WDM Gigabit SFP 40km 1490nm TX 1310nm RX

    Package: SFP
    Wavelength: 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX
    Data Rate: Gigabit
    Distance: 40km

    Part Number: SPT-PB431G-(L/S)40D
    Product Type: WDM Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module

  • [CISCO: GLC-BX-U20]
    WDM Gigabit SFP 20km 1310nm TX 1550nm RX

    Package: SFP
    Wavelength: 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX
    Data Rate: Gigabit
    Distance: 20km

    Part Number: SPT-PB351G-(L/S)20D
    Product Type: WDM Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module

  • [CISCO: GLC-BX-D20]
    WDM Gigabit SFP 20km 1550nmTX 1310nmRX

    Package: SFP
    Wavelength: 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX
    Data Rate: Gigabit
    Distance: 20km

    Part Number: SPT-PB531G-(L/S)20D
    Product Type: WDM Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module

  • [CISCO: GLC-BX-U40]
    WDM Gigabit SFP 40km 1310nmTX 1550nmRX

    Package: SFP
    Wavelength: 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX
    Data Rate: Gigabit
    Distance: 40km

    Part Number: SPT-PB351G-(L/S)40D
    Product Type: WDM Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module

  • [CISCO: GLC-BX-D40]
    WDM Gigabit SFP 40km 1550nmTX 1310nmRX

    Package: SFP
    Wavelength: 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX
    Data Rate: Gigabit
    Distance: 40km

    Part Number: SPT-PB531G-(L/S)40D
    Product Type: WDM Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module

  • [CISCO: GLC-BX-U80]
    WDM Gigabit SFP 80km 1490nmTX 1550nmRX

    Package: SFP
    Wavelength: 1490nm TX / 1550nm RX
    Data Rate: Gigabit
    Distance: 80km

    Part Number: SPT-PB451G-(L/S)80D
    Product Type: WDM Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module

  • [CISCO: GLC-BX-D80]
    WDM Gigabit SFP 80km 1550nmTX 1490nmRX

    Package: SFP
    Wavelength: 1550nm TX / 1490nm RX
    Data Rate: Gigabit
    Distance: 80km

    Part Number: SPT-PB541G-(L/S)80D
    Product Type: WDM Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module

  • WDM Gigabit SFP 120km 1570nm TX 1510nm RX

    Package: SFP
    Wavelength: 1570nm TX / 1510nm RX
    Data Rate: Gigabit
    Distance: 120km

    Part Number: SPT-PB711G-L120D
    Product Type: WDM Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module

  • BIDI Gigabit SFP 10km 1550nm TX 1310nm RX

    Package: SFP
    Wavelength: 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX
    Data Rate: Gigabit
    Distance: 10km

    Part Number: SPT-PB531G-L10D
    Product Type: BIDI Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module

  • WDM Gigabit SFP 10km 1310nm TX 1490nm RX

    Package: SFP
    Wavelength: 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX
    Data Rate: Gigabit
    Distance: 10km

    Part Number: SPT-PB341G-L10D
    Product Type: WDM Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module

  • BIDI Gigabit SFP 10km 1490nm TX 1310nm RX

    Package: SFP
    Wavelength: 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX
    Data Rate: Gigabit
    Distance: 10km

    Part Number: SPT-PB431G-L10D
    Product Type: WDM Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module